Grand Commandery Knights Templar

Committees 2020-2021

MEMBERSHIP 

Chair: S.K. . Newlin R. Williams, K.T.C.H., K.C.T. V.E.D.G.C.

YORK RITE UNITY

Chair: S.K. . Newlin R. Williams, K.T.C.H., K.C.T. V.E.D.G.C.

 

KNIGHTS TEMPLAR EYE FOUNDATION 

Chair: S.K. Robert  Thornborough, E.G.S.W.

 

KNIGHTS TEMPLAR EDUCATION FOUNDATION

Chair: S.K. William E. Sharp, K.C.T., R.E.P.G.C.

S.K. Edward A. Hesley, Sr., K.C.T., R.E.P.G.C.H

S.K. William F. Drapczak, R.E.P.G.T

S.K. E. Eugene Fricks, K.C.T.

S.K. Dennis L. Stewart, K.C.T., Sec’y./Treas.

 

TEMPLAR JURISPRUDENCE

Chair: S.K. Richard A. Hammill, K.C.T., R.E.P.G.C.

S.K. John D. Barnes, K.C.T., R.E.P.G.C.

S.K. Douglas R. Policastro, R.E.P.G.C.

 

TEMPLAR RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES 

Chair: S.K.  Robert  Thornborough, E.G.S.W.

 S.K Michael F. Shepherd, Gr. Prelate

 

ANNUAL CONCLAVE & TEMPLAR FESTIVAL 

Chair: S.K. E. Eugene Fricks, K.C.T., E.G.C.G.

 

HOLY LAND PILGRIMAGE

Chair: S.K. Michael J. Maslanik, K.T.C.H., E.G.G.

Pres: S.K. John D. Barnes, K.C.T., R.E.P.G.C. 

S.K. Dennis L. Stewart, K.C.T., Sec’y./Treas.

S.K. William E. Sharp, K.C.T., R.E.P.G.C.

S.K. Mark E. Megee, K.C.T., R.E.P.G.C.

 

Endowment Fund

Chair S.K. Edward A. Hesley, Sr., R.E.P.G.C.H., President

S.K. William Sharp, K.C.T., R.E.P.G.C.

S.K. Mark E. Megee, K.C.T., R.E.P.G.C.  

S.K. William M. Krzewick III, K.T.C.H., K.C.T.,R.E.G.C.

S.K. Newlin R. Williams, K.T.C.H., K.C.T. VEDGC 

S.K. Dennis L. Stewart, K.C.T., G.REC.

S.K. William F. Drapczak, G.Tres.

FINANCE

Chair: Richard A. Hammill, K.C.T., R.E.P.G.C.

S.K. Newlin R. Williams, K.T.C.H., K.C.T. V.E.D.G.C. 

S.K. Michael J. Maslanik, K.T.C.H., EGG

NECROLOGY

S.K. Michael F. Shepherd, Gr. Prelate

 DOINGS of the GRAND OFFICERS

Chair: S.K. Douglas R. Policastro, R.E.P.G.C.

 Members: All Qualified R.E.P.G.C.’s

PATRIOTIC & CIVIC ACTIVITIES

Chair: S.K. Harry S. May III, GJW

CONSTITUTION & BY-LAWS

 Chair: S.K. William Sharp, K.C.T., R.E.P.G.C.

S.K. Richard A. Hammill, K.C.T., R.E.P.G.C.

S.K. Dennis L. Stewart, EGREC

PUBLIC RELATIONS

Chair: S.K. Mark E. Megee, K.C.T., K.C.T.H,R.E.P.G.C.

 

ASYLUM TACTICS

Chair: S.K. Robert J. Sheridan, R.E.P.G.C.  

S.K. Michael J. Maslanik, K.T.C.H., GG

S.K Joseph Buono, GIG

S.K. John T. Lindson Jr. DIG Z1

S.K. Paul  Rivas, DIG Z2

S.K. David C. Bruner DIG Z3

POINTS SYSTEM

Chair: Michael J. Maslanik, K.T.C.H., E.G.G.

TAX & AUDIT

Chair: S.K. John D. Barnes, K.C.T., R.E.P.G.C.

S.K. Richard A. Hammill, K.C.T., R.E.P.G.C.

Contact Us HERE