The Grand Royal Arch Chapter

of the State of New Jersey

Grand Chapter Seal.png

Grand Chapter Officers 2022 - 2023

Most Excellent Grand High Priest
Matthew R. Macready

ELECTED LINE

Grand King                                                                                          R.E. Richard A. Hammill

Grand Scribe                                                                                       R.E. Mark E. Megee

Grand Captain of the Host                                                                 R.E. Craig M. Applebaum

Grand Treasurer                                                                                  R.E. Lawrence W. Craver

     Deputy Grand Treasurer                                                                R.E. Jeffrey Boland

Grand Secretary                                                                                  R.E. Charles A. Warfield

     Deputy Grand Secretary                                                                OPEN

Elected Grand Trustees

Grand Trustee 2022                                                                           M.E. David L. Tucker, PGHP

Grand Trustee 2023                                                                           M.E. Harry S May III, PGHP

Grand Trustee 2024                                                                           M.E. Dennis M. Huey, PGHP

 

Appointed Officers:

Grand Principal Sojourner                                                                 R.E. Charles P. Runyan

Grand Royal Arch Captain                                                                 R.E. Kevin D. Jordan

Grand Master of the 3rd Veil                                                              R.E. Keith M. Lypka

Grand Master of the 2nd Veil                                                             R.E. John “Rick” Corliss

Grand Master of the 1st Veil                                                              R.E. James Candelora

 

Grand Marshal                                                                                    R.E. Donald E. Franks

     Assistant Grand Marshal                                                              R.E. Michael L. Canavan

 

Grand Historian                                                                                  R.E. Mohamad A. Yatim

Grand Lecturer                                                                                   R.E. Brian H. Blades

     Assistant Grand Lecturer - North                                                R.E. Robert E. Thompson III

     Assistant Grand Lecturer - South                                                R.E. Kharis F. Sepulveda

 

Grand Almoner                                                                                   M.E. Dennis M. Huey, PGHP

     Grand Almoner Emeritus                                                              R.E. Daniel Schultz

 

Grand Tyler                                                                                          R.E. Mark S. Juchniewicz

Grand Quartermaster                                                                          R.E. Robert J Crawford

 

Appointed Grand Chaplains

Grand Chaplain - South                                                                      R.E. Rev. Justin A. Falciani

Grand Chaplain - Central                                                                    R.E. Charles D. “Chiz” Wolfe, Jr.

Grand Chaplain - North                                                                       R.E. David P. Lorenc

 

Appointed DDGHPs

District Deputy Grand High Priest - District 1                                   R.E. David C. Bruner

District Deputy Grand High Priest - District 2                                   R.E. Daryll J. Slimmer

District Deputy Grand High Priest - District 3                                   R.E. Jeffrey L. Alexander

District Deputy Grand High Priest - District 4                                   R.E. Jeffrey Boland

District Deputy Grand High Priest - District 5                                   R.E. Nomar Vizcarrondo

District Deputy Grand High Priest - District 6                                   R.E. Joel Finnerty

District Deputy Grand High Priest - District 7                                   R.E. Robert L. Peschel

Director of Capitular Education                                                         R.E. Jeffrey R. Chan

Aid to The Most Excellent Grand High Priest                                   R.E. Thomas M. Petro

Grand Organist                                                                                    OPEN

Grand Adviser                                                                                     M.E. William E. Sharp PGHP

Grand Adviser                                                                                     M.E. Robert Thornborough PGHP

NJYR Website Administrator                                                            M.E. William M. Krzewick III PGHP