top of page

Royal Arch of New Jersey

NJ York Rite 2.png

Grand Chapter Officers 2023 - 2024

Most Excellent Grand High Priest
Mark E. Megee

ELECTED LINE

GRAND KING                                                                                                R.E. CRAIG M. APPLEBAUM

GRAND SCRIBE                                                                                                  R.E. JEFFREY BOLAND

 

GRAND TREASURER                                                                                 R.E. LAWRENCE W. CRAVER

GRAND SECRETARY                                                                                 R.E. CHARLES A. WARFIELD

 

GRAND TRUSTEE 2023                                                           M.E. HARRY S. MAY III, PGHP 2020-2021

GRAND TRUSTEE 2024                                                           M.E. DENNIS M. HUEY, PGHP 2021-2022

GRAND TRUSTEE 2025                                             M.E. MATTHEW R. MACREADY, PGHP 2022-2023

 

 

2023-2024 APPOINTED OFFICERS:

GRAND MARSHAL                                                                                  R.E. MICHAEL A. DEMIRO, JR. 

 

GRAND LECTURER                                                                                        R.E. SEAN H. MCNORTON 

 

DIRECTOR OF CAPITULAR EDUCATION                                                      R.E. MOHAMAD A. YATIM 

 

 

GRAND ADVISOR                                                                    M.E. DOUGLAS R. POLICASTRO, PGHP

 

GRAND ALMONER                                                                                             R.E. JEFFREY BOLAND

GRAND ALMONER EMERITUS                                                                       R.E. DANIEL J. SCHULTZ

 

AIDE TO THE MEGHP                                                                                                  R.E. BUD YERVES

 

GRAND HISTORIAN / GRAND PHOTOGRAPHER                                      R.E. GIOVANNI A. LUCERO 

 

GRAND CAPTAIN OF THE HOST                                                               R.E. GREGORY J. LACONTE

 

GRAND PRINCIPAL SOJOURNER                                                                   R.E. RAYMOND ORTIZ, II

 

GRAND ROYAL ARCH CAPTAIN                                                                                R.E. DELTON DIAZ

 

GRAND MASTER OF THE 3RD VEIL                                                            R.E. MICHAEL LOIACONO 

 

GRAND MASTER OF THE 2ND VEIL                                                                           R.E. CHIZ WOLFE

 

GRAND MASTER OF THE 1ST VEIL                                                                    R.E. MICHAEL KRAUS

 

GRAND TYLER / GRAND QUARTERMASTER                                               R.E. JOHN M. POVICH, JR

 

PERSONAL GRAND CHAPLAIN TO THE MEGHP                                        R.E. GLENN T. VISSCHER

 

GRAND CHAPLAIN                                                                                               R.E DAVID R. BERGER

 

DDGHP - DISTRICT 1                                                                                             R.E. PETER DE LUCIA

DDGHP - DISTRICT 2                                                                                       R.E. DARYLL J. SLIMMER

DDGHP - DISTRICT 3                                                                                            R.E. BOB MIDDLETON

DDGHP - DISTRICT 4                                                                                      R.E. MICHAEL FLAHERTY

DDGHP - DISTRICT 5                                                                                  R.E. NOMAR VIZCARRONDO

bottom of page