Grand Commandery Knights Templar

of New Jersey

Grand Commandery Officers 2022-2023
Right Eminent Grand Commander
Michael J. Maslanik

Elected Officers

Very Eminent Deputy Grand Commander     S.K. E. Eugene Fricks

Eminent Grand Generalissimo                       S.K. Robert Thornborough

Eminent Grand Captain General                    S.K. Harry S. May III

Eminent Grand Senior Warden                       S.K. Edward R. Kotwica

Eminent Grand Junior Warden                       S.K. George R. Saunders

Eminent Grand Treasurer                                S.K. Lawrence L. Craver

Eminent Grand Recorder                                 S.K. David C. Bruner

Grand Trustee                                                   S.K. William M. Krzewick III, R.E.P.G.C.

Appointed Officers 

Eminent Grand Prelate                                    S.K. Ryan C. Bailey

Eminent Grand Standard Bearer                    S.K. John W. Lord 

Eminent Grand Sword Bearer                         S.K. Frank A. Bogdzio Jr.

Eminent Grand Warder                                    S.K. Frederick E. Morse 

Eminent Grand Sentinel                                  S.K. Robert C. Pittman

Eminent Grand Marshal                                  S.K. Donald E. Franks 

Eminent Associate Grand Marshal                S.K. Charles E. Taylor Jr.

Eminent Associate Grand Marshal                S.K. Ernesto Somera

Dir. Uniform Reg & Regalia                             S.K. Newlin R. Williams, R.E.P.G.C.

Eminent Grand Instructor General                 S.K. Joseph A. Buono 

Eminent Grand Inspector General                  S.K. Charles P. Runyan 

Eminent Grand Historian                                 S.K. Michael L. Canavan 

Eminent Grand Advisor to the R.E.G.C.         S.K. Douglas R. Policastro R.E.P.G.C. 

Eminent Grand Advisor to the R.E.G.C.         S.K. Robert J. Sheridan R.E.P.G.C. 

Eminent Grand Advisor to the R.E.G.C.         S.K. Mark E.  Megee R.E.P.G.C. 

Eminent Grand Advisor to the R.E.G.C.         S.K. Richard A. Hammill R.E.P.G.C. 

Eminent Grand Education Officer                   S.K. Jeffrey R. Chan

Eminent Grand Quarter Master                       S.K. Robert  J. Crawford 

Zones:

Zone 1 - Hugh de Payens 1, St. John's 9,        TBA

                Trinity 17, Jerusalem 32                    TBA

Zone 2 - Helena 3, Corson 15, Sinclair 33,       DIG - S.K. Paul  Rivas

                Ocean 34 U.D., Troyes 35 U.D.           AIG - S.K. Dennis Lacy

Zone 3 - Cyrene.7, Olivet 10,Atlantic 20,          DIG - S.K. Donald J. Loomis

                Crusade 23                                          AIG - S.K. Keith M. Lypka