top of page

Royal & Select Masters of New Jersey

NJ York Rite 2.png

Grand Council Officers 2023 - 2024
Most Illustrious Grand Master
Joseph A. Buono

Elected Line

Deputy Grand Master                                                               R.I. Daryll J. Slimmer
Grand Principal Conductor of the Work                    R.I. Michael S. Neuberger
Grand Treasurer-                                                                   R.I. Nomar Vizcarrondo
Deputy Grand Treasurer                                                                     R.I. Jeff Boland
Grand Recorder                                                                      R.I. Gregory J. LaConte
Deputy Grand Recorder                                               R.I. Heriberto Cruz-Olivieri
Grand Captain of the Guard                                                         R.I. Peter DeLucia

THE ElECTED GRAND TRUSTEES

 

Grand Trustee 2024                                                                                                     R.I.

Grand Trustee 2025                                                               RI Lawrence R.  Craver

Grand Trustee 2026                                                   M.I. Sean H. McNorton P.G.M.

 

 

APPOINTED GRAND COUNCIL OFFICERS

Aide to the Grand Master                                  M.I. Douglas R. Policastro P.G.M.

Grand Conductor of the Council                                              R.I. Raymond Ortiz

 

Grand Marshal                                                                                                   R.I. T.B.A.

Grand Lecturer                                                            M.I. Sean H. McNorton P.G.M.

 

Director of Cryptic Education                                            R.I. Mohamad A. Yatim


Grand Steward                                                                                         R.I. Paul Rivas

 

Grand Sentinel                                               R.I. Giovanni Anthony Dajay Lucero

Grand Photographer                                    R.I. Giovanni Anthony Dajay Lucero

 

Grand Historian                                                                                         R.I. Paul Best

 

APPOINTED GRAND CHAPLAINS

Per. Grd .Chap. to the Grand Master                                        R.P. Mark E. Megee

 

Grand Chaplain                                                                        R.I. Anthony J. Starkus

Grand Chaplain                                                                                  R.I. John Lindson

 

APPOINTED DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS

 

D.D.G.M., 1st District                                                                 R.I. John M. Povich Jr.

 

D.D.G.M., 2nd District                                                          R.I. James L. Candelora

APPOINTED DISTRICT RITUAL INSTRUCTORS

                                     Members of the Committee on Ritual

APPOINTED GRAND ADVISORS

 

Grand Advisor                                                       M.I. Douglas R. Policastro P.G.M.

Grand Advisor                                                                    R.P. Mark E. Megee P.G.M.

 

Grand Advisor                                                             M.I. Sean H. McNorton, P.G.M.

 

Grand Advisor                                                           M.I. Newlin R. Williams, P.G.M.

 

bottom of page