top of page

Honors

Knights Templar Cross of Honor

* Deceased

1966* Thomas R. Prichard (Triumph No. 14)

1967* Harry H. Tomasco, Sr. (Damascus No. 5)

1968* Richard B. Reading, III (St. Elmo No. 14)

1969* Marcus A. Northrup (Ode de St. Amand No. 14)

1970* Arthur D. Crovatto (Ascalon No. 29)

1971* Wilfred W. Minton (St. John's No. 9)

1972* Julius H. Schmidt (Pilgrim No. 16)

1973* Albert W. Bates (Jersey No. 19)

1974* Roy C. Smalley (Trinity No. 17)

1975* Robert W. Gibson (Pilgrim No. 16)

1976* William Schoene, Jr. (Delta No. 26)

1977* Herbert J. Thomas (Olivet No. 10)

1978* Maurice J. Cailleteau (St. Omer No. 28)

1979* Frederick T. Meyer (Helena No. 3)

1980* John A. Stead (Lafayette No. 22)

1981* Harry P. Higbee (Atlantic No. 20)

1982* Ben M. Lobo (Melita No. 13)

1983* George H. Brown (Jersey No. 19)

1984* Herbert V. Disney (Corson No. 15)

1985* Harry F. Suter (Cyrene No. 7)

1986* George W. Boles (Olivet No. 10)

1987* Frank J. Grasser (Bergen No. 1)

1988* Harry F. Potter (Crusade No. 23)

1989* Marriott G. Haines (Olivet No. 10)

1990* Herschel M. Garrison (Olivet No. 10)

1991* Ludwig Droban (Delta/Damascus No. 5)

1992* George H. Schlutter (Bergen Mo. 1)

1993* John J. Krouse, Jr. (Trinity No. 17)

1994* Robert D. Barber (Olivet No. 10)

1995* Harry M. Joughin (Corson No. 15)

1996* Everett G. Neumiller (Delta/Damascus No. 5)

1997* Donald W. Burdick (Trinity No. 17)

1998* Noble Colclough (Corson No. 15)

1999* Harry K. Boughner (Palestine No. 4)

2000* John E. McDowell (Crusade Mo. 23)

2001* Marshall F. Wyman, Jr. (Hugh de Payens No. 1)

2002* John F. Driscoll (Atlantic No. 20)

2003* Richard E. Faller (Corson No. 15)

2005* Robert Thornborough (Olivet No. 10)

2006*  John B. Kulik (Helena No. 3)

2007   Robert W. Bates (Cyrene No. 7)

2008* Frederick E. Schlosser (Corson No. 15)

2009   Jeffery R. Chan (Hugh de Payens No. 1)

2010   M. Edward Verdi II (Melita No. 13)

2011   Robert M. Maynard (Trinity No. 17)

2012   Richard A. Hammill (Trinity No. 17)

2013   Scott A. Gothe (Melita No. 13)

2014* Alfred A. Chiappa (St. Johns No. 9)

2015   William M. Krzewick III (St. Johns No. 9)

2016   Francis S. Rutkowski (Corson No. 15)

2017   Newlin R. Williams (Olivet No. 10)

2018   Michael J. Maslanik (Olivet No. 10)

2019   Donald E. Franks (Atlantic No. 20)

2020   Frederick E. Morse (Helena No. 3)

2021   Robert J. Crawford (Corson No. 15)

Grand Encampment Honors

* Deceased

Knight Grand Cross of the Temple

* Thurman C. Pace, Jr.

David A. Glattly

Knight Commander of the Temple (Living)

John D. Barnes - 2011

Barry R. Ballurio, Sr. - 2016

William J. Berenbroick - 2009

Brian H. Blades - 2010

Frank L. Blades, Sr. - 2003

Richard L. Bruyer - 2013

John J. Corrigan - 2010

Barry J. Cummings - 2019

Ernest E. Fricks - 2015

Scott A. Gothe - 2015

Lee A. Grimes - 2015

Richard Hammill - 2014

Edward A. Hesley, Sr. - 2005

William M. Krzewick, III - 2015

Matthew R. Macready - 2019
Michael J. Maslanik - 2023
Robert Maynard - 2011

Mark E. Megee - 2015
Victor C. Moschella - 2018

Thurman C. Pace, Jr.
Douglas R. Policastro - 2012
Charles P. Runyan - 2016
Robert J. Sheridan - 2011
Dennis L. Stewart - 2018

David Tucker - 2016
Newlin R. Williams - 2020
Ronald J. York- 2008
Alvin L. Zach, Jr. - 1997

* Deceased

New Jersey Color Guard

2014-15                                                  2015-16

  Marshall J. Pelz                                      * Richard G. Robins, Sr, R.E.P.G.C.

  William M. Krzewick III, R.E.P.G.C         Dennis L. Stewart

  Jeffery L. Alexander                                  E. Franks

 

2016-17                                                   2017-18

  Richard A. Hammill, R.E.P.G.C                Scott A Gothe, R.E.P.G.C

  John D. Barnes, R.E.P.G.C.                      Charles P. Runyan

  Michael J. Maslanik, R.E.P.G.C.               Harry S. May III, R.E.G.C.

 

2018-19                                                   2019-20

  Mark Edward Megee, R.E.P.G.C.              Matthrew R. Macready, R.E.P.G.C.

  *Fredericks Eugene Morse                       John W. Lord

                                                                      Lawrence W. Craver

2020-21                                                   2021-22

  Michael L. Canavan                                    Newlin Reuben Williams, R.E.P.G.C.

                                                                     Donald Loomis

2022-23                                                     2023-24

  Michael J. Maslanik, R.E.P.G.C.

 

Companions of the Temple

bottom of page