Subordinate Chapters

The First Capitular District
Goodwin-Hiram No. 1
Secretary: Dennis Stewart
Meets:     1st Thursday
Location: 110 Route 37 W
              Toms River, NJ 08755
The Second Capitular District
Brearley No. 6
E.S.T. 1815

Secretary: George E. Cowan, Jr.
Meets:     1st Thursday
    Dinner @ 6:30pm
    Open @ 7:30pm

Location:
59 Bank St., B
ridgeton, NJ 08302
Joshua No. 51
Constituted: June 27th, 1921

Secretary: Donald W. Getsinger
Meets: 4th Wednesday (except Dec)
    Dinner @ 6:15pm,
    Open @ 7:30pm

Location: 
   334 Lambs Rd. Pitman,NJ 08071
Trinity No. 38
Secretary: Paul M. Best
Meets:      4th Tuesday
                Jan, Mar, May, Sept & Nov
Location:   808 Shore Rd.
                Linwood, NJ 08221
Joppa No. 53
Secretary: Chuck Warfield
Meets:      2nd Wednesday
    Dinner @ 6:15pm,   
    Open @ 7:30pm

Location: 

330 Georgetown Rd.
Carneys Point, NJ 08069
The Third Capitular District
Boudinot No. 3
Warrented: 1856

Secretary: Jeffrey L. Alexander
Meets:      3rd Thursday
                Feb, April, June, Oct & Dec
    Dinner: N/A
    Open: 7:30pm

Location: 
15 Garden St.,
Mt. Holly, NJ 08060
Three Time Three No. 5
Warrented: September 3rd, 1858

Secretary: C.K. Leverett
Meets:      1st Monday
               Feb, April, June, Oct & Dec
    Dinner: N/A
    Open: 7:30pm

Location:
535 North Main Street, H
ightstown, NJ 08520
Zerubbabel No. 63
Secretary: Paul R. Schmeck
Meets:      4th Thursday
Location: 305 E Atlantic Ave.
              Audubon, NJ 08106
The Fourth Capitular District
Scott No. 4
Chartered: September 9th, 1857

Secretary: James D. Cairns
Meets:      2nd Friday
      Jan, March, May, Sept & Nov
    Dinner @ 6:30pm
    Open @ 7:30pm

Location: 
     60 Cedar Ave.
North Brunswick,
     NJ 08902
LaFayette No. 26
Secretary: James Galarza
Meets:      3rd Thursday
Location: 1550 Irving St.                   Rahway NJ 07065
Corinthian No. 57
Secretary: John F. Dziedzic 
Meets:      2nd Wednesday
Location: 1011 Central Ave.
             Westfield, NJ 07090
 The Fifth Capitular District
Ark Of The Covenant No. 11
Secretary: Jeffrey R. Chan
Meets:      2nd Tuesday (except Dec)
Location: 129 Main St.
              Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
Adelphic No. 33
Secretary: Leon Snell
Meets:      4th Monday (except Dec)
Location:  14 Lincoln Ave.

               Little Falls, NJ 07424

Fidelity No. 49
Secretary: Mike Firkser
Meets:      2nd Wednesday
               Jan., Mar., May, Sept. & Nov.
Location: 99 South Maple Ave.
              Ridgewood, NJ 07450
The Sixth Capitular District
Union No. 7
Secretary: Gregory LaConte
Meets:      2nd Monday (except Dec)
    Dinner @ 6:30pm

     Open @ 7:30pm    
Location: 
8 Smull Ave.
Caldwell, NJ 07006
Alpha No. 62
Chartered: May 6, 1972
Secretary: C.K. Leverett
Meets:      3rd Thursday (except Dec)
    Dinner: N/A

     Open @ 7:30pm
Location: 
56 Melmore Gardens,
East Orange, NJ 07017
The Seventh Capitular District
Baldwin No. 17
Secretary: James H. Vander Veer
Meets:      2nd Monday
               Jan, Mar, Apr, May, Sept, Nov
Location: 519 Rt 206 N
              Andover Township, NJ 07821
Clinton No. 37
Secretary: Gregory R. Schulze
Meets:      2nd Thursday
Location: 39 Everittstown Hill Rd.
              Frenchtown, NJ 08825
Haggai Lodge
Secretary: C.K. Leverett
Solomon Lodge
Secretary: Dennis Huey
**Note that no Chapter holds a Regular Convocation in July, August, or on Legal Holidays**