Contact Us HERE
Goodwin-Hiram No. 1
Secretary: Dennis Stewart
Meets:     1st Thursday
Location: 110 Route 37 W
              Toms River, NJ 08755

Subordinate Chapters

The First Capitular District
Trinity No. 38
Secretary: Paul M. Best
Meets:      4th Tuesday
                Jan, Mar, May, Sept, & Nov.
Location:   808 Shore Rd.
                Linwood, NJ 08221
The Second Capitular District
Brearley No. 6
Secretary: George E. Cowan, Jr.
Meets:     1st Thursday
Location: 59 Bank St
              Bridgeton, NJ 08302
Joshua No. 51
Secretary: Donald W. Getsinger
Meets:      4th Wednesday (except Dec)
Location: 334 Lambs Rd.
              Pitman, NJ 08071
Joppa No. 53
Secretary: Chuck Warfield
Meets:      2nd Wednesday
Location: 32 Auburn St.
              Woodstown, NJ 08098
The Third Capitular District
Boudinot No. 3
Secretary: Jeffrey L. Alexander
Meets:      3rd Thursday
                Feb, April, June, Oct & Dec
Location: 15 Garden St.
              Mt. Holly, NJ 08060
Three Time Three No. 5
Secretary: C.K. Leverett
Meets:      1st Monday
               Feb, April, June, Oct & Dec
Location: 100 Barrack St.
              Trenton, NJ 08608
Zerubbabel No. 63
Secretary: Paul R. Schmeck
Meets:      4th Thursday
Location: 305 E Atlantic Ave.
              Audubon, NJ 08106
The Fourth Capitular District
Scott No. 4
Secretary: C.K. Leverett
Meets:      2nd Friday
                Jan, March, May, Sept & Nov
Location: 60 Cedar Ave.
              North Brunswick, NJ 08902
LaFayette No. 26
Secretary: James Galarza
Meets:      3rd Thursday
Location: 1912 Morris Ave.
              Union, NJ 07083
Corinthian No. 57
Secretary: John F. Dziedzic 
Meets:      2nd Wednesday
Location: 1011 Central Ave.
             Westfield, NJ 07090
 The Fifth Capitular District
Ark Of The Covenant No. 11
Secretary: Jeffrey R. Chan
Meets:      2nd Tuesday (except Dec)
Location: 129 Main St.
              Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
Adelphic No. 33
Secretary: Leon Snell
Meets:      4th Monday (except Dec)
Location:  14 Lincoln Ave.

               Little Falls, NJ 07424

Fidelity No. 49
Secretary: Ed Archbold
Meets:      2nd Wednesday
                March, June, Sept & Dec
Location: 99 South Maple Ave.
              Ridgewood, NJ 07450
The Sixth Capitular District
Union No. 7
Secretary: Gregory LaConte
Meets:      2nd Monday (except Dec)    
Location: 8 Smull Ave.
              Caldwell, NJ 07006
Alpha No. 62
Secretary: C.K. Leverett
Meets:      3rd Thursday (except Dec)
Location: 56 Melmore Gardens
              East Orange, NJ 07017
The Seventh Capitular District
Baldwin No. 17
Secretary: James H. Vander Veer
Meets:      2nd Monday
               Jan, Mar, Apr, May, Sept, Nov
Location: 519 Rt 206 N
              Andover Township, NJ 07821
Clinton No. 37
Secretary: Richard L. Bruyer
Meets:      2nd Thursday
Location: 39 Everittstown Hill Rd.
              Frenchtown, NJ 08825
Haggai Lodge
Secretary: Richard A. Hammill
Solomon Lodge
Secretary: Dennis Huey
**Note that no Chapter holds a Regular Convocation in July, August, or on Legal Holidays**