The Most Puissant Grand Council

of Royal & Select Masters of the State of New Jersey

Grand Council Officers 2022 - 2023

Most Illustrious Grand Master
Sean H. McNorton

Elected Line

Deputy Grand Master                                 R.I. Joseph A. Buono

Grand P.C.W.                                                  R.I. Daryll Slimmer

Grand Treasurer                                           R.I. Joseph F. Wiercinski

 

     Deputy Grand Treasurer                       R.I. Jeffrey Boland

​​Grand Recorder                                            R.I. Gregory J. LaConte

     Deputy Grand Recorder                       R.I. Nomar Vizcarrondo 

Grand Captain of the Guard                     R.I. Michael S. Neuberger 

 

THE ElECTED GRAND TRUSTEES

 

Grand Trustee 2023                                    M.I. Newlin R. Williams, Jr, PMIGM

Grand Trustee 2024                                    M.I. Richard A. Hammill, PMIGM

Grand Trustee 2025                                    M.I. William E. Sharp P.G.M.

 

 

APPOINTED GRAND COUNCIL OFFICERS

Grand Conductor of the Council            R.I. Alexandru D. Aldea

 

Grand Marshal                                              R.I. Michael A. DeMiro Jr.

Grand Lecturer                                             M.I. Brian H. Blades P.G.M.

 

Director of Cryptic Education                  R.I. Mohamad A. Yatim


Grand Steward                                              R.I. McIntosh Thervil 

 

Grand Sentinel                                              R.I. Giovanni Anthony Dajay Lucero

Grand Photographer                                   R.I. Giovanni Anthony Dajay Lucero

 

Grand Historian                                             R.I. McIntosh Thervil 

 

APPOINTED GRAND CHAPLAINS

Grand Chaplain                                              R.I. Jeffrey Boland

 

Grand Chaplain                                              R.I. Nicholas Compitello

 

Grand Chaplain                                              R.I. Frank Curcio

 

Grand Chaplain                                              R.I. Peter De Lucia

 

 

APPOINTED DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTERS

 

D.D.G.M., 1st District                                      R.I. John M. Povich Jr.

 

D.D.G.M., 2nd District                                    R.I. James L. Candelora

APPOINTED DISTRICT RITUAL INSTRUCTORS

D.R.I., 1st District                                      R.I. Christopher S. Bollotta

D.R.I., 2nd District                             Members of the Committee on Ritual

APPOINTED GRAND ADVISORS

 

Grand Advisor                                               M.I. Douglas R. Policastro P.G.M.

Grand Advisor                                               R.P. Mark E. Megee P.G.M.

 

Grand Advisor                                               R.I. Thomas W. McNorton, Sr.